2016/2017 VSL Playoff Winners

Filed Under Final Standings | Comments Off on 2016/2017 VSL Playoff Winners

PLAYOFFS – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
No Champion

Women’s Div 2
BEN/BON 2 – Bentall Bon Bons
Bernadette Bradbury – Captain
Odessa Ingarfield
Heather Kastelan
Pamela Lewis
Jennifer Louie
Alisha Rahemtulla
Sandra White

Women’s Div 3
VLT – Returning Team
Larissa Beardmore
Shaun Cathcart
Jenny Chu
Quinn Fotheringham
Kristen Goldsmith – Captain
Julia Horsey
Catherine Jagger
Rebecca Marino
Jennifer West

Women’s Div 4
VRC 4 – Balls Deep
Allison Eddy
Zahra Farhang
Charmaine Fong
Tina Hibbs
Katherine Johnston
Beverly Lawton – Captain
Jennifer Levey
Elizabeth Macey
Sylvia Males
Jenelle Martin
Kinder Mottus
Shira Mulloy
Angel Wong

Women’s Div 5
Bon 5 – Las Chicas
Christine Bradstock
Agi Conn
Raylene Ferguson
Andrea Guerrero
Elsie Krebs
Robin Lamont
Karen Lane
Rocio Lebolo
Vicki Marlatt
Kim Weber – Captain

PLAYOFFS – OPEN

Open Div 1
JER A1
Grant Bergman
Graham Brown
John Dempsey
Michael Kahnert
Matt Reece
Carolyn Russell – Captain
Sam Scivier
Rumi Tejpar
Richard Yendell

Open Div 2
BEN 2C – Benchwarmers
Andy Au-Yeung
Stephen Hui
Greg MacDonald
Robert McDonnell
Adam Melnyk
Nathan Ozog – Captain
Sean Powell
Tim Wetzer

Open Div 3
BON 3 – WB
Paul Aleong – Captain
Robbin Burns
Cynthia Cao
Sarah Cao
Marc Iseli
Lincoln Lee
Jacob Lin
Brent Malli
Neil Philcox
Amer Qureshi
Sherman Quon
Adam Viljoen

Open Div 4
EVE B4 – Over 50
Peter Brow
Cathy Covernton
Kiyan Dhanani
Grant Gardner
Doug MacDougall
Brian Maclean
Stweart Marshall
Chris Staargaard
Chris Wallace
Dave R. Watson
Captain

Open Div 5
VLT E5 – Pottinger
Mark Damm
Graeme Egan
Tim Gudewill
Thomas Haebler
James Horsey
Mike McIsaac
Max Pottinger Captain
Oscar Pottinger
David Rosenberg
Mike Tamaki
Tom Urban
Jonathan West

Open Div 6
JER 6 – Hughes
Fredrik Bjork
John Carsley
John Boyd
Lucas Garnett
Kevin Gass
John Hughes – Captain
Gord Kukec
Fredrick Leith
Charles Lingren
Mike Longhi
Bill Magee
Michael Volker
Brent Woyat

Open Div 7
BON 7
Amardeep Bajwa
Jangi Bajwa
Luke Bjerke
Christopher Hilton – Captain
Vince Kwong
Carlos Quintero
Wayne Uong
Ricardo Velasquez

2016/2017 VSL Season Winners

Filed Under Final Standings | Comments Off on 2016/2017 VSL Season Winners

At the end of the 2016/2017 regular season these teams were in first place. Congratulations!

REGULAR SEASON – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
JER 1
Josephine Adams
Cathy Covernton
Julia Horsey
Nicola Martin
Brook Parkin – Captain
Carol Richards
Carolyn Russell

Liana Schou

Women’s Div 2
VRC B2 – Duzies
Ming Chang
Louise FogartY
Meg Goodine
Stacy Hall
Judi Narduzzi
Lauren Price – Captain
Brenda Tansley

Women’s Div 3
JER B3 – Griffin
Tracy Barber
Sandra Clark
Sandra Ferguson
Cindy Goundrey
Sue Griffin – Captain
Carol Jamieson
Patricia Penn
Sarah Picciotto
Dara Sklar
Karen Stierhoff
Shaira Tejpar
Annette Trinder

Women’s Div 4
SPC 4 – Squash Chicks
Jessica Amalguer
Marnie Costa
Vivien Donnelly
Grace Huang
Maria Min
Vivian Nelson – Captain
Jarka Winter
Meghan Wagler
Bernice Xiao

Women’s Div 5
Bon 5 – Las Chicas
Christine Bradstock
Agi Conn
Raylene Ferguson
Andrea Guerrero
Elsie Krebs
Robin Lamont
Karen Lane
Rocio Lebolo
Vicki Marlatt
Kim Weber – Captain

REGULAR SEASON – OPEN

Open Div 1
JER A1
Grant Bergman
Graham Brown
John Dempsey
Michael Kahnert
Matt Reece
Carolyn Russell – Captain
Sam Scivier
Rumi Tejpar
Richard Yendell

Open Div 2
ARB A2
Blair Bullus
David Cluff
Trevor Cox – Captain
Tam Do
Barry Gifford
Marc Kazmirski
Tabs Singh
Michael St. Laurent
Aly Thobani
Gabriel Yun

Open Div 3
BON 3 – WB
Paul Aleong – Captain
Robbin Burns
Cynthia Cao
Sarah Cao
Marc Iseli
Lincoln Lee
Jacob Lin
Brent Malli
Neil Philcox
Amer Qureshi
Sherman Quon
Adam Viljoen

Open Div 4
EVE B4 – Over 50
Peter Brow
Cathy Covernton
Kiyan Dhanani
Grant Gardner
Doug MacDougall
Brian Maclean
Stweart Marshall
Chris Staargaard
Chris Wallace
Dave R. Watson Captain

Open Div 5
VLT E5 – Pottinger
Mark Damm
Graeme Egan
Tim Gudewill
Thomas Haebler
James Horsey
Mike McIsaac
Max Pottinger Captain
Oscar Pottinger
David Rosenberg
Mike Tamaki
Tom Urban
Jonathan West

Open Div 6
JER 6 – Hughes
Fredrik Bjork
John Carsley
John Boyd
Lucas Garnett
Kevin Gass
John Hughes – Captain
Gord Kukec
Fredrick Leith
Charles Lingren
Mike Longhi
Bill Magee
Michael Volker
Brent Woyat

Open Div 7

VRC 7K – Team Awesome
Gregg Ashby
Dylan Ashikian
John Carr
Jim Casey
Been Cook
Randy Egan
Matt Harper
Kyle Holoboff
Ian MacKinnon Captain
Quinn Neilson

2015/2016 Playoff Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Playoffs, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2015/2016 Playoff Winners

The following teams all finished first in the 2015/2016 league playoffs. Congratulations!

PLAYOFFS – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
JER A1

Heather Yong
Lauren Ashikian
Maegen Giltrow
Julienne Joe
Carol Richards
Jennifer Louie
Jamie Sonego
Valerie Johnson

Women’s Div 2
VRC Big Fonts

Meg Goodine
Brenda Tansley
Judi Narduzzi
Louise Fogharty
Ming Chang
Monica Szpak
Lauren Price

Women’s Div 3
VRC Squash Bettys

Abby Kidd
Marian Holoboff
Yasmine Franchi
Mary Anne Keilty
Giulia Muraca
Olivia Maxwell
Kristen Goldsmith
Larissa Beardmore
Beverly Lawton
Jane McDonald
Ashley Gallant

Women’s Div 4
VRC F4

Jennifer Arntorp
Kate Keetch
Beverly Lawton
Sarah MacKinnon
Rhonda Porter
Jane McDonald
Tiffany Jung
Joanne Sawatzky
Allison Eddy

Women’s Div 5
VRC G5 THS

Sylvia Males
Helen Gee
Chan Allison
Eddy Kim
Tamai Jane
Nemaia May
Chan Alison
Thorson Lady
Jessica Hartley
Quinn Fotheringham
Ria Bordian
Tina Hibbs

Women’s Div 6
VRC 6 Balls Deep

Jenelle Martin
Kait Lay
Zahra Farhang
Shira Mulloy
Kinder Mottus
Katherine Johnston
Tina Hibbs
Elizabeth Macey
Rita Steeves
Jennifer Levey

PLAYOFFS – OPEN

Open Div 1
SPC Super Hero Squad

Hamid Khosrowkiani
Jesus Camacho
Ricardo Toscano Cañete
Marco Toriz-Caddo
Archie Heuser
Ismael Matti Alvarez
Shakiru Matti
Rehman Gul
Patrick Toth
Andrea Toth
Matthew Toth
Tiago Pereira

Open Div 2
EVE I2 Kazers

James Stobie
Tim Martin
Snehal Lakhani
Riaz Mavani
Gareth Louw
Aaron Hoy
Simon Bicknell
Matt Bicknell
Sayeed Mavani
Bryan Hack
Jason Hingley
Lee Meller
Randy Johal
Andres Haneine

Open Div 3
BEN 3

Steve Boileau
Amer Khakwany
Andy Au-Yeung
Dan Karr
Robert McDonnell
Greg MacDonald
Michael Borden
Tim Wetzer

Open Div 4
BEN 4A

David Paynter
Colin Edstrom
Brian Kain
Brodie Kristensen
Bryan Kinney
Ken Yamamoto
Neil Perk
Steve Commons
David MacDonald
James Clift
Kirk Moses

Open Div 5
VRC J5

Darren McClure
Gareth Martin
Chris Stephenson
Chris Boshard
Oliver Zihlmann
Brad Ridgway
Ryan Teraverst
Pat Lynam
Curtis Ronning

Open Div 6
SPC C6 Undertakers

Cynthia Cao
Antonio Carrillo
Jim Wilson
Emilio Carrillo
Sarah Cao
Jordan King
James Toth
Meira Padda
Jose Carrillo
Joseph Toth

Open Div 7
VRC K7

Roger Chong
Tennyson Choo
Warren Longpre
Simon Cai
Tony Hui
Trevor Larocque
Ian Stewart
Michael Birch
Alex Beristain

2015/2016 Season Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2015/2016 Season Winners

At the end of the 2015/2016 regular season these teams were in first place. Congratulations!

REGULAR SEASON – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
HOL A1

Megan Picken
Anika Kurji
Jenna Dhanani
Diana Newman
Caitlin Hungerford
Josephine Adams

Women’s Div 2
VRC Big Fonts

Meg Goodine
Brenda Tansley
Judi Narduzzi
Louise Fogharty
Ming Chang
Monica Szpak
Lauren Price

Women’s Div 3
VRC Squash Bettys

Abby Kidd
Marian Holoboff
Yasmine Franchi
Mary Anne Keilty
Giulia Muraca
Olivia Maxwell
Kristen Goldsmith
Larissa Beardmore
Beverly Lawton
Jane McDonald
Ashley Gallant

Women’s Div 4
VRC F4

Jennifer Arntorp
Kate Keetch
Beverly Lawton
Sarah MacKinnon
Rhonda Porter
Jane McDonald
Tiffany Jung
Joanne Sawatzky
Allison Eddy

Women’s Div 5
SPC 5 Squash Chicks

Vivien Donnelly
Robin Wilson
Jarka Winter
Lindy Do
Marnie Costa
Vivian Nelson
Jessica Almaguer
Ciara Heuser

Women’s Div 6
VRC 6 Balls Deep

Jenelle Martin
Kait Lay
Zahra Farhang
Shira Mulloy
Kinder Mottus
Katherine Johnston
Tina Hibbs
Elizabeth Macey
Rita Steeves
Jennifer Levey

REGULAR SEASON – OPEN

Open Div 1
BEN A1

Andrew Lynn
Luke Vaggers
Andrew Henderson
Ken Smith
Adam Radziminski
Jeff Smithson
Colin O’Connor
Andrew Clements
Geraint Khan
Aneal Galbaransingh
Tim Saunders

Open Div 2
HOL A2 – Baubau’s Crew

David Bauman
Robert Johnson
Stuart Clark
Jeff Boag
Derek Smith
Charlie Cleghorn
Ben Ferraro
Neil Johansen
Patrick Frost
Andrew Jones

Open Div 3
BEN 3

Steve Boileau
Amer Khakwany
Andy Au-Yeung
Dan Karr
Robert McDonnell
Greg MacDonald
Michael Borden
Tim Wetzer

Open Div 4
BEN 4A

David Paynter
Colin Edstrom
Brian Kain
Brodie Kristensen
Bryan Kinney
Ken Yamamoto
Neil Perk
Steve Commons
David MacDonald
James Clift
Kirk Moses

Open Div 5
ARB 5 NEW

Jim Green
Mark Keeley
Jeremy Heppenstall
Tam Do
Mark Vanry
William Tiwananelsonlai
Ted Brookes
Michael Bingham
Sung Van
Ken Armstrong
Garo Deyrmenjian
Brian Tattrie
Ahmad Doroudian

Open Div 6
SPC C6 Undertakers

Cynthia Cao
Antonio Carrillo
Jim Wilson
Emilio Carrillo
Sarah Cao
Jordan King
James Toth
Meira Padda
Jose Carrillo
Joseph Toth

Open Div 7
VRC K7

Roger Chong
Tennyson Choo
Warren Longpre
Simon Cai
Tony Hui
Trevor Larocque
Ian Stewart
Michael Birch
Alex Beristain

2014/2015 Playoff Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Playoffs, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2014/2015 Playoff Winners

Congratulations to the following teams for winning the playoffs!

PLAYOFFS – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
EVE A1

Alicia Haneine
Cathy Covernton
Laura Ramsay
Lauren Ashikian
Cathy Brown
Dana Merritt
Lucia Bicknell
Lisa Chiasson
Jenna Dhanani
Bonnie Cooney
Annette Johanson
Frances Frost
Donna Pakulak
Valerie Johnson
Melissa Troll
Diane Grady

Women’s Div 2/3 – Upper bracket
BON 2A

Bernadette Bradbury
Sandra White
Alisha Rahemtulla
Kim Ross
Cynthia Cao
Katherine Owen
Meira Padda
Sarah Cao

Women’s Div 2/3 – Lower bracket
RIV 2A BS Boasters

Lisa Gifford
Josephine Guevara
Wendy Peare
Corina Lynn
Shelley Neil
Berny Schulz
Sarah Magnus

Women’s Div 4
BON B4

Deborah Baxter
Lorraine June
Donalda Meyers
Vicki Hibbeln
Rose Pagnotta
Linda Dumont
Raylene Ferguson
Sarah Cao
Sherry Ernst
Tracey Taylor
Katherine Owen

Women’s Div 5
RIV 5

Marlene Perera
Debbie Hawes
Christine Manhao
Zoe Stronge
Judy Harrison
Kathleen Fraser
Debbi Hlady
Kristin Rupert
Jennifer Yeung
Wendy Tweedy

Women’s Div 6
BAY 6 Squashettes

Sandy Ouellette
Martha Leigh
Joanna Scott
Ellen Challinor
Janice St. Claire
Luce Turgeon
Monica Burnett
Louise Latremouille
Dorothy Bayley
Tina Gemeinhardt

PLAYOFFS – OPEN

Open Div 1
JER 1

Colin Whitney
Morgan Latremouille
Carolyn Russell
Patrick Francois
Sam Scivier
Mitchell Kahnert
Ryan Picken
Liam Leidekker
David Noone
Adrian Dingle
Heather Yong
Mark Ridgeway
Rumi Tejpar
Grant Bergman

Open Div 2
HOL A2

David Bauman
Jeff Boag
Robert Ockeloen
Don Leslie
Derek Smith
Andrew Jones
Patrick Frost
Stuart Clark
Charlie Cleghorn
Ben Ferraro
Neil Johansen
Robert Johnson
Wesley Fong

Open Div 3
EVE I3 Kazers

James Stobie
Randy Johal
Jason Hingley
Brian Maclean
Lee Meller
Simon Bicknell
Karel Matzner
Snehal Lakhani
Matt Bicknell
Riaz Mavani
Sayeed Mavani
Cathy Covernton
Bryan Hack

Open Div 4
RIV D4 Chiefs

Bryan Hall
Tristan D’Cunha
Nazir Hirji
Chris Hall
Peter Lowenstein
Keith Poulin
Dan Rae
Yuliy Ilin
Jack Sandhu
Robert Rahn

Open Div 5
BEN B5

Brodie Kristensen
Bryan Kinney
Keith Bootle
Stephen Pyne
Bruce Madu
James Clift
Kiya Hushyar
Bryan Fogelman
Mario Garzona
Allan Derry

Open Div 6
EVE B6

Matt Bicknell
Bryan Askin
Tony Hemy
Matt Brikis
Andres Haneine
Matt Warner
Derek Andrew
David Fenn
Mike Zuccaro
Vincent Ramos
Ali Sadeghi

Open Div 7
BAY E7 Barracudas

Jeff von Ende
Giles Fenn
Myron Kinach
Per Hansen
Eamonn Gill
Benno Bucher
Darren Schrader
Stephen Maudee
Quinn Jordan-Knox
Godfrey Nash
Ron Soparlo
Jason Houghton
Colin Jones

2014/2015 Season Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2014/2015 Season Winners

At the end of the 2014/2015 regular season these teams were in first place and will be promoted to the higher divisions. Congratulations!

REGULAR SEASON – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
JER A1

Carolyn Russell
Karen Levine
Carol Richards
Sue Wastie
Liana Schou
Ashley Clackson
Emma Parke
Nicola Martin
Heather Yong
Dara Sklar
Megan Picken
Max Hakh

Women’s Div 2/3 – Upper Bracket
BAY A2

Barb Wormald
Vicki Fenn
Alyson Brennan
Joan Hunter
Margaret Colbourne
Liesa MacCulloch
Julie Gillis
Linda McCabe
Dian Soparlo
Carly Soparlo
Sandy Ouellette

Women’s Div 2/3 – Lower bracket
RIV 2A BS Boasters

Lisa Gifford
Josephine Guevara
Wendy Peare
Corina Lynn
Shelley Neil
Berny Schulz
Sarah Magnus

Women’s Div 4
VLT B4

Tricia Mallia
Linda Desaulniers
Kristen Goldsmith
Jennifer West
Larissa Beardmore
Kyla Foley
Marlene Hecker
Caitlin Hungerford
Rebecca Marino
Catherine Jagger

Women’s Div 5
RIV 5

Marlene Perera
Debbie Hawes
Christine Manhao
Zoe Stronge
Judy Harrison
Kathleen Fraser
Debbi Hlady
Kristin Rupert
Jennifer Yeung
Wendy Tweedy

Women’s Div 6
RIV 6

Jarka Winter
Vivian Nelson
Marnie Costa
Karen Lane
Karen Ibbott
Casey Rumley
Agnes Chang
Kylie Ng
Kaitlin Lane
Christina Yap

REGULAR SEASON – OPEN

Open Div 1
BEN A1

Andrew Lynn
Luke Vaggers
Aneal Galbaransingh
Ken Smith
Jeff Smithson
Adam Radziminski
Colin O’Connor
Geraint Khan
Tim Saunders
Andrew Clements

Open Div 2
JER D2

Fraser Taylor-Mitchell
StephenRoberts
Dan Hodgins
Brett Garnett
Rashid Aziz
Tommy Paley
Megan Picken
Dennis Lee
Liam Leidekker
Greg Longster
Paul Sutton
Mitchell Kahnert
Aadam Tejpar
Timothy Vipond
Rumi Tejpar
Sean Clark
Matt Saunders
Chris Harley

Open Div 3
EVE I3 Kazers

James Stobie
Randy Johal
Jason Hingley
Brian Maclean
Lee Meller
Simon Bicknell
Karel Matzner
Snehal Lakhani
Matt Bicknell
Riaz Mavani
Sayeed Mavani
Cathy Covernton
Bryan Hack

Open Div 4
RIV D4 Chiefs

Bryan Hall
Tristan D’Cunha
Nazir Hirji
Chris Hall
Peter Lowenstein
Keith Poulin
Dan Rae
Yuliy Ilin
Jack Sandhu
Robert Rahn

Open Div 5
VLT E5

Tim Gudewill
John West
Oscar Pottinger
Alistair Sale
Michael McIsaac
Tom Urban
Mark Damm
Mike Tamaki
David Rosenberg
Chris Wallace
Gary Macey
Dave Jackson

Open Div 6
RIV D6

Raymond Wai Phu
David Simpson
Rick Aspin
Mark Chesser
Siegfried Born
Peter Schulz
Jason Fleury
Flois Aranas
Yu Quan Ng
Moh Ng
Clayton Haigh
Emerson Chan

Open Div 7
BAY E7 Barracudas

Jeff von Ende
Giles Fenn
Myron Kinach
Per Hansen
Eamonn Gill
Benno Bucher
Darren Schrader
Stephen Maudee
Quinn Jordan-Knox
Godfrey Nash
Ron Soparlo
Jason Houghton
Colin Jones


Final Standings – 2012/2013

Filed Under Final Standings | Comments Off on Final Standings – 2012/2013

WOMEN 30 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 – 4 TEAMS
JER A1 179
VLT A1 158
EVE A1 133
VRC A1 89
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 2 – 5 TEAMS
BAY Sqwalkers 248
JER Racquets Up 234
VRC B2 215
RIV BS Boasters 186
VRC Starz 111
BYE
DIVISION 3 – 6 TEAMS
ARB A3 353
RIV C3 298
EVE E3 262
JER B3 224
VRC D3 190
ARB B3 92
DIVISION 4 – 6 TEAMS
SPC 4 Tin Liz 353
BON B4 252
VRC E4 242
VLT B4 198
JER Divas 194
BEN A4 144
DIVISION 5 – 4 TEAMS
RIV DHW5 192
JER J5 160
VRC F5 154
BON B5 139
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 6 – 5 TEAMS
JER Squash Junkie 243
VRC G6 Strokes 22
BAY Squashettes 200
BON Unsquashables 141
SPC Squash This 97
BYE
OPEN 65 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 8 TEAMS
EVE A1 337
SPC A1 297
VRC A1 282
BEN A1 244
EVE B1 209
BEN TBD 208
VRC Basement 200
SPC A1 199
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 2 9 TEAMS
VLT B2 235
SCF B2 233
ARB A2 210
RIV 2 196
JER D2 194
VRC C2 186
BEN C2 182
HOL A2 175
SPC B2 102
BYE
DIVISION 3 10 TEAMS
BON We’re Back 293
SPC C3 270
VRC D3 Beatnicks 256
EVE B3 Over 50 256
VRC Slum Dogs 219
JER Balls o Destiny 218
ARB B3 205
VRC E3 193
BEN E3 188
BEN D3 117
DIVISION 4 9 TEAMS
HOL Smittys Crew 264
BON B4 218
EVE D4 207
BAY B4 203
TCC A4 191
SCF A4 180
RIV D4 176
VRC Hackers 172
ARB A4 153
DIVISION 5 10 TEAMS
EVE G5 285
EVE I5 Kazers 260
VRC I5 251
BON C5 234
EVE F5 220
BON D5 210
BEN G5 206
BEN F5 190
SPC C6 Undertakers 182
JER G5 Sq Court Knights 175
DIVISION 6 9 TEAMS
BEN H6 245
RIV F6 241
VLT E6 230
VRC H6 225
JER H6 194
TCC Lions 182
HOL C6 181
BON N6 180
BON E6 60
BYE
DIVISION 7 10 TEAMS
RIV D7 298
BEN I7 275
BEN J7 272
VRC Kings 256
EVE N7 Wolfpack 214
SPC 7 210
VRC J7 198
TCC H7 146
BAY E7 Beach Bums 137
VLT D7 69

2011/2012 Final Standings

Filed Under Final Standings | Comments Off on 2011/2012 Final Standings

WOMEN 35 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 – 5 TEAMS
VRC A1 147
JER A1 147
VLT A1 138
RIV A1 103
EVE A1 66
BYE
DIVISION 2 – 5 TEAMS
JER A2 219
HOL B2 211
RIV B2 184
VRC B2 179
BAY A2 174
BYE
DIVISION 3 – 5 TEAMS
VRC C3 260
VRC D3 230
ARB A3 172
JER B3 156
EVE E3 119
BYE
DIVISION 4 – 6 TEAMS
RIV C4 313
ARB A4 277
SPC 4 TL 274
BON B4 242
BEN A4 188
VRC E4 107
DIVISION 5 – 4 TEAMS
JER 5D 226
VLT B4 225
BAY A5 92
SCF A5 66
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 6 – 6 TEAMS
RIV DHW6 329
VRC F6 328
SPC S6 273
JER J6 178
HOL B6 142
BAY 6 SQ 91
DIVISION 7 – 4 TEAMS
JER AA7 306
BON 7 U 234
VRC 7 SA 228
SPC ST 32
BYE
BYE
OPEN 70 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 10 TEAMS
JER A1 301
SPC A1 288
VRC A1 236
SPC WDWWW 227
EVE A1 225
BEB A1 213
BEN TDB2 211
VLT 1 164
BEN TBD 153
VRC TR 150
DIVISION 2 9 TEAMS
EVE C2 261
SPC B2 220
VRC B2 213
SCF B2 212
JER C2 201
JER D2 190
HOL A2 188
BON A2 188
SPC PB 97
BYE
DIVISION 3 8 TEAMS
ARB A3 350
VLT B3 306
VRC E3 CA 290
BEN D3 282
EVE B3 50 211
SPC C3 202
VRC F3 200
VRC Slum Dogs 200
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 4 9 TEAMS
ARB D4 265
JER F4 252
BEN E4 239
SCF A4 199
BAY B4 196
BEN F4 167
EVE D4 157
VLT C4 153
TCC A4 143
BYE
DIVISION 5 8 TEAMS
RIV D5 333
BON B5 321
HOL B5 290
VRC G5 288
ARB A5 242
BEN G5 219
EVE F5 196
EVE G5 179
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 6 9 TEAMS
BON C6 262
BON D6 230
EVE I6 K 220
SPC C6 U 218
BEN H6 208
VRC I6 192
RIV F6 180
VRC H6 134
HOL C6 131
BYE
DIVISION 7 8 TEAMS
JER G7 346
BEN I7 324
BON N7 317
VLT E7 232
BON E7 231
TCC 7 L 230
JER H7 206
SPC D7 94
BYE
BYE
DIVISION 8 9 TEAMS
VRC J8 271
EVE N8 WP 228
BEN K8 SB 217
RIV D8 197
BEN J8 193
VLT N8 170
BAY E8 164
TCC H8 133
VRC K8 K 109
BYE

2010/2011 Final Standings

Filed Under Final Standings | Comments Off on 2010/2011 Final Standings

WOMEN 38 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 – 5 TEAMS
EVE A1 205
VLT A1 170
JER A1 152
VRC A1 143
RIV A1 127
DIVISION 2 – 6 TEAMS
EVE C2 342
VRC B2 317
HOL B2 229
RIV B2 201
BAY A2 170
BON A2 165
DIVISION 3 – 6 TEAMS
JER A3 (A2) 363
VRC C3 318
VRC D3 210
JER B3 (A3) 200
ARB A3 185
RIV C3 84
DIVISION 4 – 6 TEAMS
EVE E4 344
BEN A4 283
ARB A4 245
BON B4 236
VRC E4 139
VLT B4 132
DIVISION 5 – 6 TEAMS
SPC F5 349
JTC DIV 5W 295
SCF A5 198
HOL C5 183
BAY B5 177
RIV C5 153
DIVISION 6 – 5 TEAMS
BON C6 343
VLT C6 294
VRC F6 291
SPC S6 173
JER J6 159
JER AA6 133
DIVISION 7 – 4 TEAMS
BAY Squashet 289
VRC Sq Angels 235
BON E7 209
SPC Squash Th 111
OPEN 69 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 10 TEAMS
JER A1 288
SPC A1 278
BEN TDB 244
SPC B1 239
BEN A1 232
VRC A1 212
VLT A1 209
EVE A1 198
JER B1 Yguns 173
JER C1 99
DIVISION 2 9 TEAMS
VRC Team Rain 246
BEN Atwell 217
VRC B2 215
HOL Smittys 203
SPC B2 200
EVE C2 195
JER D2 187
ARB A2 181
EVE B2 158
DIVISION 3 9 TEAMS
SCF B3 264
BON A3 248
HOL C3 246
VLT B3 236
VRC Slum Dogs 170
BEN D3 164
SPC C3 Windt 163
EVE C3 129
ARB B3 119
DIVISION 4 8 TEAMS
VRC E4 Charlies 247
VRC F4 236
BEN F4 229
SPC C4 171
BEN E4 165
TCC A4 113
VLT C4 112
EVE D4 97
DIVISION 5 8 TEAMS
JER F5 213
SCF A5 213
BAY B5 201
BON B5 185
RIV D5 142
EVE F5 142
BEN G5 138
VRC G5 112
DIVISION 6 9 TEAMS
EVE G6 250
ARB A6 244
BON C6 227
BEN H6 223
RIV F6 189
BON D6 188
VRC H6 165
SPC C6 163
SPC D6 100
DIVISION 7 9 TEAMS
VRC 17 260
HOL E7 254
EVE I7 247
JER G7 215
BEN I7 200
SPC X7 173
TCC X7 166
BON E7 136
BAY E7 58
DIVISION 8 7 TEAMS
JER H8 295
VLT E8 269
BEN J8 268
VRC J8 213
TCC H8 183
VRC Kings 125
RIV Div 8 112

2009 / 2010 Final Standings

Filed Under Final Standings | Comments Off on 2009 / 2010 Final Standings

WOMEN 42 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 6 TEAMS
VLT A1 196
EVE B1 194
EVE A1 166
JER A1 165
VRC A1 125
RIV A1 121
DIVISION 2 6 TEAMS
VRC B2 301
EVE C2 243
BON A2 236
RIV B2 226
BAY A2 222
JER A2 195
DIVISION 3 6 TEAMS
HOL B3 299
ARB A3 209
VRC C3 202
JER A3 121
BAY B3 69
FIT C3 CANCELLED
DIVISION 4 6 TEAMS
VRC D4 346
RIV C4 288
VLT B4 194
BON B4 192
BEN A4 190
EVE E4 188
DIVISION 5 6 TEAMS
ARB A5 343
VRC E5 312
GWF A5 236
JER 5W 226
HOL C5 141
RIV C5 101
DIVISION 6 6 TEAMS
SPC F6 377
BON C6 237
BAY D6 234
VRC F6 230
JER J6 144
VLT C6 140
DIVISION 7 6 TEAMS
JER SQ JUNK 348
BAY E7 293
SPC SQ THIS 196
BON E7 183
BON F7 179
VRC G7 152
OPEN 76 TEAMS
DIVISION 1 10 TEAMS
BEN A1 306
RSC A1 252
EVE A1 252
JER B1 237
VRC A1 226
JER A1 213
VLT A1 213
BON A1 203
SPC A1 178
ARB A1 114
DIVISION 2 10 TEAMS
BEN B2 315
JER C2 260
HOL-SMIT 251
VRC B2 247
EVE B2 228
SPC B2 216
VRC RAINB 198
RIV A2 192
VLT B2 154
SPC C2 154
DIVISION 3 9 TEAMS
EVE C3 244
JER D3 243
BEN D3 219
HOL C3 201
EVE C4 177
BEN C3 176
VRC E3 BABY 175
BON B3 158
VRC D3 153
BYE
DIVISION 4 9 TEAMS
GWF B4 256
ARB DAVE 252
VRC F4 223
HOL C4 203
ARB JIM 172
RSC C4 153
BEN E4 132
EVE C4 100
SPC CANCELLED
BYE
DIVISION 5 10 TEAMS
BEN G5 SQUAD 300
EVE D5 269
VLT C5 262
TCC A5 236
BAY B5 234
GWF A5 207
VRC G5 196
BEN F5 172
EVE F5 159
RIV D5 153
DIVISION 6 9 TEAMS
JER F6 281
BON B6 256
EVE G6 234
SPC C6 196
SPC D6 167
BON C6 163
ARB A6 162
BON D6 145
RIV F6 130
BYE
DIVISION 7 9 TEAMS
VRC H7 245
VLT D7 243
BEN H7 229
JER G7 202
HOL E7 196
VRC K7 196
TCC X7 185
EVE I7 173
FIT E7 CANCELLED
BYE
DIVISION 8 10 TEAMS
SPC X8 325
JER H8 285
BON E8 266
VRC J8 257
BEN I8 255
VLT E8 186
BAY E8 165
RIV G8 103
VRC KINGS 102
TCC H8 99

Next Page →