2015/2016 Playoff Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Playoffs, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2015/2016 Playoff Winners

The following teams all finished first in the 2015/2016 league playoffs. Congratulations!

PLAYOFFS – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
JER A1

Heather Yong
Lauren Ashikian
Maegen Giltrow
Julienne Joe
Carol Richards
Jennifer Louie
Jamie Sonego
Valerie Johnson

Women’s Div 2
VRC Big Fonts

Meg Goodine
Brenda Tansley
Judi Narduzzi
Louise Fogharty
Ming Chang
Monica Szpak
Lauren Price

Women’s Div 3
VRC Squash Bettys

Abby Kidd
Marian Holoboff
Yasmine Franchi
Mary Anne Keilty
Giulia Muraca
Olivia Maxwell
Kristen Goldsmith
Larissa Beardmore
Beverly Lawton
Jane McDonald
Ashley Gallant

Women’s Div 4
VRC F4

Jennifer Arntorp
Kate Keetch
Beverly Lawton
Sarah MacKinnon
Rhonda Porter
Jane McDonald
Tiffany Jung
Joanne Sawatzky
Allison Eddy

Women’s Div 5
VRC G5 THS

Sylvia Males
Helen Gee
Chan Allison
Eddy Kim
Tamai Jane
Nemaia May
Chan Alison
Thorson Lady
Jessica Hartley
Quinn Fotheringham
Ria Bordian
Tina Hibbs

Women’s Div 6
VRC 6 Balls Deep

Jenelle Martin
Kait Lay
Zahra Farhang
Shira Mulloy
Kinder Mottus
Katherine Johnston
Tina Hibbs
Elizabeth Macey
Rita Steeves
Jennifer Levey

PLAYOFFS – OPEN

Open Div 1
SPC Super Hero Squad

Hamid Khosrowkiani
Jesus Camacho
Ricardo Toscano Cañete
Marco Toriz-Caddo
Archie Heuser
Ismael Matti Alvarez
Shakiru Matti
Rehman Gul
Patrick Toth
Andrea Toth
Matthew Toth
Tiago Pereira

Open Div 2
EVE I2 Kazers

James Stobie
Tim Martin
Snehal Lakhani
Riaz Mavani
Gareth Louw
Aaron Hoy
Simon Bicknell
Matt Bicknell
Sayeed Mavani
Bryan Hack
Jason Hingley
Lee Meller
Randy Johal
Andres Haneine

Open Div 3
BEN 3

Steve Boileau
Amer Khakwany
Andy Au-Yeung
Dan Karr
Robert McDonnell
Greg MacDonald
Michael Borden
Tim Wetzer

Open Div 4
BEN 4A

David Paynter
Colin Edstrom
Brian Kain
Brodie Kristensen
Bryan Kinney
Ken Yamamoto
Neil Perk
Steve Commons
David MacDonald
James Clift
Kirk Moses

Open Div 5
VRC J5

Darren McClure
Gareth Martin
Chris Stephenson
Chris Boshard
Oliver Zihlmann
Brad Ridgway
Ryan Teraverst
Pat Lynam
Curtis Ronning

Open Div 6
SPC C6 Undertakers

Cynthia Cao
Antonio Carrillo
Jim Wilson
Emilio Carrillo
Sarah Cao
Jordan King
James Toth
Meira Padda
Jose Carrillo
Joseph Toth

Open Div 7
VRC K7

Roger Chong
Tennyson Choo
Warren Longpre
Simon Cai
Tony Hui
Trevor Larocque
Ian Stewart
Michael Birch
Alex Beristain

2015/2016 Season Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2015/2016 Season Winners

At the end of the 2015/2016 regular season these teams were in first place. Congratulations!

REGULAR SEASON – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
HOL A1

Megan Picken
Anika Kurji
Jenna Dhanani
Diana Newman
Caitlin Hungerford
Josephine Adams

Women’s Div 2
VRC Big Fonts

Meg Goodine
Brenda Tansley
Judi Narduzzi
Louise Fogharty
Ming Chang
Monica Szpak
Lauren Price

Women’s Div 3
VRC Squash Bettys

Abby Kidd
Marian Holoboff
Yasmine Franchi
Mary Anne Keilty
Giulia Muraca
Olivia Maxwell
Kristen Goldsmith
Larissa Beardmore
Beverly Lawton
Jane McDonald
Ashley Gallant

Women’s Div 4
VRC F4

Jennifer Arntorp
Kate Keetch
Beverly Lawton
Sarah MacKinnon
Rhonda Porter
Jane McDonald
Tiffany Jung
Joanne Sawatzky
Allison Eddy

Women’s Div 5
SPC 5 Squash Chicks

Vivien Donnelly
Robin Wilson
Jarka Winter
Lindy Do
Marnie Costa
Vivian Nelson
Jessica Almaguer
Ciara Heuser

Women’s Div 6
VRC 6 Balls Deep

Jenelle Martin
Kait Lay
Zahra Farhang
Shira Mulloy
Kinder Mottus
Katherine Johnston
Tina Hibbs
Elizabeth Macey
Rita Steeves
Jennifer Levey

REGULAR SEASON – OPEN

Open Div 1
BEN A1

Andrew Lynn
Luke Vaggers
Andrew Henderson
Ken Smith
Adam Radziminski
Jeff Smithson
Colin O’Connor
Andrew Clements
Geraint Khan
Aneal Galbaransingh
Tim Saunders

Open Div 2
HOL A2 – Baubau’s Crew

David Bauman
Robert Johnson
Stuart Clark
Jeff Boag
Derek Smith
Charlie Cleghorn
Ben Ferraro
Neil Johansen
Patrick Frost
Andrew Jones

Open Div 3
BEN 3

Steve Boileau
Amer Khakwany
Andy Au-Yeung
Dan Karr
Robert McDonnell
Greg MacDonald
Michael Borden
Tim Wetzer

Open Div 4
BEN 4A

David Paynter
Colin Edstrom
Brian Kain
Brodie Kristensen
Bryan Kinney
Ken Yamamoto
Neil Perk
Steve Commons
David MacDonald
James Clift
Kirk Moses

Open Div 5
ARB 5 NEW

Jim Green
Mark Keeley
Jeremy Heppenstall
Tam Do
Mark Vanry
William Tiwananelsonlai
Ted Brookes
Michael Bingham
Sung Van
Ken Armstrong
Garo Deyrmenjian
Brian Tattrie
Ahmad Doroudian

Open Div 6
SPC C6 Undertakers

Cynthia Cao
Antonio Carrillo
Jim Wilson
Emilio Carrillo
Sarah Cao
Jordan King
James Toth
Meira Padda
Jose Carrillo
Joseph Toth

Open Div 7
VRC K7

Roger Chong
Tennyson Choo
Warren Longpre
Simon Cai
Tony Hui
Trevor Larocque
Ian Stewart
Michael Birch
Alex Beristain

Most Sporting Teams – 2014/2015

Filed Under Season Winners, Sportsmanship | Comments Off on Most Sporting Teams – 2014/2015

Congratulations to all the teams listed below that were recognized by their peers as the “Most Sporting Team” in their division. These teams represent what is best about our league and they deserve your applause!

Winner’s plaques will be awarded at the Wrap Party at Jericho Tennis Club on Saturday, April 18th 2015.

VSL_Sporting_2014-15

2014/2015 Playoff Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Playoffs, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2014/2015 Playoff Winners

Congratulations to the following teams for winning the playoffs!

PLAYOFFS – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
EVE A1

Alicia Haneine
Cathy Covernton
Laura Ramsay
Lauren Ashikian
Cathy Brown
Dana Merritt
Lucia Bicknell
Lisa Chiasson
Jenna Dhanani
Bonnie Cooney
Annette Johanson
Frances Frost
Donna Pakulak
Valerie Johnson
Melissa Troll
Diane Grady

Women’s Div 2/3 – Upper bracket
BON 2A

Bernadette Bradbury
Sandra White
Alisha Rahemtulla
Kim Ross
Cynthia Cao
Katherine Owen
Meira Padda
Sarah Cao

Women’s Div 2/3 – Lower bracket
RIV 2A BS Boasters

Lisa Gifford
Josephine Guevara
Wendy Peare
Corina Lynn
Shelley Neil
Berny Schulz
Sarah Magnus

Women’s Div 4
BON B4

Deborah Baxter
Lorraine June
Donalda Meyers
Vicki Hibbeln
Rose Pagnotta
Linda Dumont
Raylene Ferguson
Sarah Cao
Sherry Ernst
Tracey Taylor
Katherine Owen

Women’s Div 5
RIV 5

Marlene Perera
Debbie Hawes
Christine Manhao
Zoe Stronge
Judy Harrison
Kathleen Fraser
Debbi Hlady
Kristin Rupert
Jennifer Yeung
Wendy Tweedy

Women’s Div 6
BAY 6 Squashettes

Sandy Ouellette
Martha Leigh
Joanna Scott
Ellen Challinor
Janice St. Claire
Luce Turgeon
Monica Burnett
Louise Latremouille
Dorothy Bayley
Tina Gemeinhardt

PLAYOFFS – OPEN

Open Div 1
JER 1

Colin Whitney
Morgan Latremouille
Carolyn Russell
Patrick Francois
Sam Scivier
Mitchell Kahnert
Ryan Picken
Liam Leidekker
David Noone
Adrian Dingle
Heather Yong
Mark Ridgeway
Rumi Tejpar
Grant Bergman

Open Div 2
HOL A2

David Bauman
Jeff Boag
Robert Ockeloen
Don Leslie
Derek Smith
Andrew Jones
Patrick Frost
Stuart Clark
Charlie Cleghorn
Ben Ferraro
Neil Johansen
Robert Johnson
Wesley Fong

Open Div 3
EVE I3 Kazers

James Stobie
Randy Johal
Jason Hingley
Brian Maclean
Lee Meller
Simon Bicknell
Karel Matzner
Snehal Lakhani
Matt Bicknell
Riaz Mavani
Sayeed Mavani
Cathy Covernton
Bryan Hack

Open Div 4
RIV D4 Chiefs

Bryan Hall
Tristan D’Cunha
Nazir Hirji
Chris Hall
Peter Lowenstein
Keith Poulin
Dan Rae
Yuliy Ilin
Jack Sandhu
Robert Rahn

Open Div 5
BEN B5

Brodie Kristensen
Bryan Kinney
Keith Bootle
Stephen Pyne
Bruce Madu
James Clift
Kiya Hushyar
Bryan Fogelman
Mario Garzona
Allan Derry

Open Div 6
EVE B6

Matt Bicknell
Bryan Askin
Tony Hemy
Matt Brikis
Andres Haneine
Matt Warner
Derek Andrew
David Fenn
Mike Zuccaro
Vincent Ramos
Ali Sadeghi

Open Div 7
BAY E7 Barracudas

Jeff von Ende
Giles Fenn
Myron Kinach
Per Hansen
Eamonn Gill
Benno Bucher
Darren Schrader
Stephen Maudee
Quinn Jordan-Knox
Godfrey Nash
Ron Soparlo
Jason Houghton
Colin Jones

2014/2015 Season Winners

Filed Under Final Standings, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2014/2015 Season Winners

At the end of the 2014/2015 regular season these teams were in first place and will be promoted to the higher divisions. Congratulations!

REGULAR SEASON – WOMEN

Women’s Div 1
JER A1

Carolyn Russell
Karen Levine
Carol Richards
Sue Wastie
Liana Schou
Ashley Clackson
Emma Parke
Nicola Martin
Heather Yong
Dara Sklar
Megan Picken
Max Hakh

Women’s Div 2/3 – Upper Bracket
BAY A2

Barb Wormald
Vicki Fenn
Alyson Brennan
Joan Hunter
Margaret Colbourne
Liesa MacCulloch
Julie Gillis
Linda McCabe
Dian Soparlo
Carly Soparlo
Sandy Ouellette

Women’s Div 2/3 – Lower bracket
RIV 2A BS Boasters

Lisa Gifford
Josephine Guevara
Wendy Peare
Corina Lynn
Shelley Neil
Berny Schulz
Sarah Magnus

Women’s Div 4
VLT B4

Tricia Mallia
Linda Desaulniers
Kristen Goldsmith
Jennifer West
Larissa Beardmore
Kyla Foley
Marlene Hecker
Caitlin Hungerford
Rebecca Marino
Catherine Jagger

Women’s Div 5
RIV 5

Marlene Perera
Debbie Hawes
Christine Manhao
Zoe Stronge
Judy Harrison
Kathleen Fraser
Debbi Hlady
Kristin Rupert
Jennifer Yeung
Wendy Tweedy

Women’s Div 6
RIV 6

Jarka Winter
Vivian Nelson
Marnie Costa
Karen Lane
Karen Ibbott
Casey Rumley
Agnes Chang
Kylie Ng
Kaitlin Lane
Christina Yap

REGULAR SEASON – OPEN

Open Div 1
BEN A1

Andrew Lynn
Luke Vaggers
Aneal Galbaransingh
Ken Smith
Jeff Smithson
Adam Radziminski
Colin O’Connor
Geraint Khan
Tim Saunders
Andrew Clements

Open Div 2
JER D2

Fraser Taylor-Mitchell
StephenRoberts
Dan Hodgins
Brett Garnett
Rashid Aziz
Tommy Paley
Megan Picken
Dennis Lee
Liam Leidekker
Greg Longster
Paul Sutton
Mitchell Kahnert
Aadam Tejpar
Timothy Vipond
Rumi Tejpar
Sean Clark
Matt Saunders
Chris Harley

Open Div 3
EVE I3 Kazers

James Stobie
Randy Johal
Jason Hingley
Brian Maclean
Lee Meller
Simon Bicknell
Karel Matzner
Snehal Lakhani
Matt Bicknell
Riaz Mavani
Sayeed Mavani
Cathy Covernton
Bryan Hack

Open Div 4
RIV D4 Chiefs

Bryan Hall
Tristan D’Cunha
Nazir Hirji
Chris Hall
Peter Lowenstein
Keith Poulin
Dan Rae
Yuliy Ilin
Jack Sandhu
Robert Rahn

Open Div 5
VLT E5

Tim Gudewill
John West
Oscar Pottinger
Alistair Sale
Michael McIsaac
Tom Urban
Mark Damm
Mike Tamaki
David Rosenberg
Chris Wallace
Gary Macey
Dave Jackson

Open Div 6
RIV D6

Raymond Wai Phu
David Simpson
Rick Aspin
Mark Chesser
Siegfried Born
Peter Schulz
Jason Fleury
Flois Aranas
Yu Quan Ng
Moh Ng
Clayton Haigh
Emerson Chan

Open Div 7
BAY E7 Barracudas

Jeff von Ende
Giles Fenn
Myron Kinach
Per Hansen
Eamonn Gill
Benno Bucher
Darren Schrader
Stephen Maudee
Quinn Jordan-Knox
Godfrey Nash
Ron Soparlo
Jason Houghton
Colin Jones


2013/2014 Season Winners

Filed Under Season Winners | Comments Off on 2013/2014 Season Winners

REGULAR SEASON – WOMEN

Women’s DIV 1
JER A1
1. Carolyn Russell
2. Emma Parke
3. Imogen Thompson
4. Nicola Martin
5. Zoe Colclough
6. Michelle R Lindsay
7. Alexandra Giuffre(Sp)
8. Dara Sklar(Sp)
9. Carol Richards

Women’s DIV 2
JER A2 – Racquets Up
1. Max Hakh
2. Dara Sklar
3. Liana Schou
4. Sue Wastie
5. Linda Wolfenden
6. Megan Picken(Sp)
7. Jane Cartmel(Sp)
8. Tracy Barber
9. Stacy Hall
10. Jennifer Louie
11. Carol Eberhard(Sp)
12. Shahira Tejpar(Sp)
13. Emilie de Crombrugghe(Sp)
14. Kelly Niessen(Sp)
15. Debbie Gin(Sp)

Women’s DIV 3
RIV C3 – RC Boasters
1. Josephine Guevara
2. Julienne Joe
3. Berny Schulz(Sp)
4. Lesia Verones
5. Jill Gamblen
6. Sylvette Rahn
7. Darlene Shandola
8. Antoinette Woodman
9. Danielle Lacroix(Sp)
10. Yu Quan Ng(Sp)

Women’s DIV 4
ARB B4
1. Nicole Paris
2. Liz Tuck(Sp)
3. Sue Hall
4. Asa Zanatta
5. Sandi Munro
6. Catharine Turner
7. Michelle Harrison(Sp)
8. Nancy Bullus
9. Terri Bence

Women’s DIV 5
BEN A5
1. Rosemary Kitching
2. Joanne Ditommaso(Sp)
3. Myrla Savet
4. Amy Pryse-Phillips
5. Alexia Jones
6. Azmina Karim-Bondy
7. Cher LaCoste

Women’s DIV 6
VRC – G6 – Tonya Harding Style

1. Allison Eddy(Sp)
2. Caitlin Mischki
3. Jane Nemaia
4. Lady Jessica Hartley
5. Patti Malone
6. Signy Wilson
7. Christina Yap
8. Carllie Hennigan(Sp)
9. Jennifer Levey

PLAYOFFS – WOMEN

Women’s DIV 1
JER A1
1. Carolyn Russell
2. Emma Parke
3. Imogen Thompson
4. Nicola Martin
5. Zoe Colclough
6. Michelle R Lindsay
7. Alexandra Giuffre(Sp)
8. Dara Sklar(Sp)
9. Carol Richards

Women’s DIV 2
BAY – 2 Sqwalkers
1. Dian Soparlo(Sp)
2. Vicki Fenn
3. Lisa Gifford
4. Barb Wormald
5. Margaret Colbourne
6. Alyson Brennan
7. Liesa MacCulloch
8. Joan Hunter
9. Linda McCabe
10. Julie Gillis(Sp)
11. Corina Lynn

Women’s DIV 3
RIV C3 – RC Boasters
1. Josephine Guevara
2. Julienne Joe
3. Berny Schulz(Sp)
4. Lesia Verones
5. Jill Gamblen
6. Sylvette Rahn
7. Darlene Shandola
8. Antoinette Woodman
9. Danielle Lacroix(Sp)
10. Yu Quan Ng(Sp)

Women’s DIV 4
ARB B4
1. Nicole Paris
2. Liz Tuck(Sp)
3. Sue Hall
4. Asa Zanatta
5. Sandi Munro
6. Catharine Turner
7. Michelle Harrison(Sp)
8. Nancy Bullus
9. Terri Bence

Women’s DIV 5
BEN A5
1. Rosemary Kitching
2. Joanne Ditommaso(Sp)
3. Myrla Savet
4. Amy Pryse-Phillips
5. Alexia Jones
6. Azmina Karim-Bondy
7. Cher LaCoste

Women’s DIV 6
VRC – G6 – Tonya Harding Style

1. Allison Eddy(Sp)
2. Caitlin Mischki
3. Jane Nemaia
4. Lady Jessica Hartley
5. Patti Malone
6. Signy Wilson
7. Christina Yap
8. Carllie Hennigan(Sp)
9. Jennifer Levey

REGULAR SEASON – OPEN

Open DIV 1
BEN A1
1. Andrew Lynn
2. Luke Vaggers
3. Ken Smith
4. Adam Radziminski
5. Gavin Treacy(Sp)
6. Aneal Galbaransingh
7. Geraint Khan
8. Colin O’Connor(Sp)
9. Tim Saunders
10. Andrew Clements
11. Mike Derry
12. Jeff Smithson(Sp)
13. Nicholas Smith
14. Doug Garritsen(Sp)

Open DIV 2
ARB A2
1. Marc Kazimirski
2. Evan Green
3. Matt Fahey(Sp)
4. pierce masuhara(Sp)
5. Greg Cruickshank
6. Stanley Dee
7. David Cluff
8. Blair Bullus
9. Trevor Cox
10. Heather Yong(Sp)
11. Johnny Arthur(Sp)
12. Tabs Singh(Sp)
13. Jim Green

Open DIV 3
JER – 3 – Balls o Destiny
1. Ryan Picken
2. Dan Hodgins
3. Tommy Paley
4. David Phillips
5. Brian Beck
6. Scott Trinder
7. Marc Poier
8. Marc Wild

Open DIV 4
TCC A4
1. Marcus Foster
2. Martin Goodger
3. Sergio Hsia
4. Sean Copeland
5. Millan Patel
6. Robert Torrance
7. Randy Bernard
8. Jerry Gerrior(Sp)
9. Amit Budhwar(Sp)
10. Jim Ritchie

Open DIV 5
JER 5 – The Redmen
1. Andrew Dempsey
2. Imogen Thompson(Sp)
3. Sam Scivier
4. Dennis Lee
5. Soren Schou(Sp)
6. Nick Feetham
7. John Dempsey(Sp)
8. Hussein Lalani
9. Bill Magee
10. Mike Longhi
11. Craig Lennox(Sp)
12. Andrew Csinger
13. Doug Hodgins
14. Charles Lingren(Sp)
15. Brogan Csinger
16. Chris Glazier(Sp)
17.
Geoff Carr(Sp)

Open DIV 6
TCC  6 Lions

1. Daisy Duong(Sp)
2. Jack Cartmel
3. Jerry Gerrior(Sp)
4. Amit Budhwar(Sp)
5. Marc Wen
6. Pablo Yuste(Sp)
7. Joseph Corea
8. Brent Wheeler
9. Patrick Watson
10. Art Bensler(Sp)
11. Christopher Juras
12. Robert Evans
13. Ron Matthews(Sp)
14. Peter Jackman(Sp)

Open DIV 7
EVE B7
1. Matt Bicknell(Sp)
2. Tony Hemy
3. Amir Saad elsayed
4. Derek Andrew
5. Matt Brikis
6. David Fenn
7. Matt Warner
8. Howard Ageson
9. Mike Zuccaro
10. Ben Boon
11.
Keith Schaefer(Sp)

PLAYOFFS – OPEN

Open DIV 1
TBD – April 26th, 2014 at 6pm at VRC

BEN A1 vs. RIV R2

Open DIV 2
VRC – B2 – Dirty Knickers
1. Inderbir Hundal
2. Brendan George
3. Shawn Patton
4. Robert Pacey
5. David Tucker
6. Andrew Muir
7. Erik Nilsson(Sp)
8. Mike Carrier(Sp)
9. Simon David Whyte
10. Mark Russell(Sp)
11. Ian Humphries(Sp)
12. John Grant(Sp)

Open DIV 3
JER – 3 – Balls o Destiny
1. Ryan Picken
2. Dan Hodgins
3. Tommy Paley
4. David Phillips
5. Brian Beck
6. Scott Trinder
7. Marc Poier
8. Marc Wild

Open DIV 4
EVE I4 – Kazers
1. Randy Johal
2. Cathy Covernton(Sp)
3. Brian Maclean
4. Jason Hingley
5. Lee Meller
6. Bryan Hack
7. Ashley Walker
8. Eike Schroter
9. Mike Lavigne
10. Rodger Hutchinson

Open DIV 5
JER 5 – The Redmen
1. Andrew Dempsey
2. Imogen Thompson(Sp)
3. Sam Scivier
4. Dennis Lee
5. Soren Schou(Sp)
6. Nick Feetham
7. John Dempsey(Sp)
8. Hussein Lalani
9. Bill Magee
10. Mike Longhi
11. Craig Lennox(Sp)
12. Andrew Csinger
13. Doug Hodgins
14. Charles Lingren(Sp)
15. Brogan Csinger
16. Chris Glazier(Sp)
17.
Geoff Carr(Sp)

Open DIV 6
TCC  6 Lions

1. Daisy Duong(Sp)
2. Jack Cartmel
3. Jerry Gerrior(Sp)
4. Amit Budhwar(Sp)
5. Marc Wen
6. Pablo Yuste(Sp)
7. Joseph Corea
8. Brent Wheeler
9. Patrick Watson
10. Art Bensler(Sp)
11. Christopher Juras
12. Robert Evans
13. Ron Matthews(Sp)
14. Peter Jackman(Sp)

Open DIV 7
EVE B7
1. Matt Bicknell(Sp)
2. Tony Hemy
3. Amir Saad elsayed
4. Derek Andrew
5. Matt Brikis
6. David Fenn
7. Matt Warner
8. Howard Ageson
9. Mike Zuccaro
10. Ben Boon
11.
Keith Schaefer(Sp)

 

2012/2013 Playoff Winners

Filed Under Playoffs, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2012/2013 Playoff Winners

Women’s DIV 1
JER A1
1. Carolyn Russell(Sp)
2. Nicola Martin
3. Chrissie Arnold
4. Imogen Thompson
5. Deidre Smith
6. Michelle R Lindsay
7. Alexandra Giuffre
8. Carol Richards
9. Dara Sklar(Sp)

Women’s DIV 2
JER A2 “Racquets Up”
1. Zoe Colclough
2. Dara Sklar
3. Max Hakh
4. Sue Wastie
5. Megan Picken(Sp)
6. Tracy Barber
7. Jane Cartmel(Sp)
8. Jennifer Louie
9. Stacy Hall
10. Shahira Tejpar(Sp)

Women’s DIV 3
RIV C3
1. Lesia Verones
2. Julienne Joe
3. Sylvette Rahn
4. Jill Gamblen
5. Darlene Shandola
6. Antoinette Woodman
7. Marlene Perera(Sp)
8. Beverly Lawton
Unranked
Meaghan Burton

Women’s DIV 4
SPC 4 “Tin Lizzies”
1. Shelley Neil
2. Joan Hall
3. Robin Wilson(Sp)
4. Vivien Donnelly
5. Tara Loseth
6. Lorraine Akam
7. Sarah Magnus(Sp)
8. Wendy Peare
9. Debbie Hlady(Sp)
10. Rebecca Van den Brink(Sp)
11. Ciara Heuser(Sp)
Unranked
Isabelle Deguise(Sp)

Women’s DIV 5
VRC F5
1. Giulia Muraca(Sp)
2. Lauren Price(Sp)
3. Helen Gee Chan
4. Rhonda Porter
5. Sarah MacKinnon
6. Alison Richter
7. Sylvia Males
8. May Chan
9. Patti Malone(Sp)

Women’s DIV 6
VRC G6 “Lets Strokes”
1. Lauren Price
2. Jane Nemaia
3. Patti Malone
4. Signy Wilson
5. Caitlin Mischki
6. Jennifer Levey
7. Caroline Nitzschke

+

Open DIV 1
EVE A1
1. Grant Bergman
2. Matthew Balfour
3. Struan Kilgour
4. Grant Stockwell
5. Simon Dorey(Sp)
6. Geoff Emslie
7. Stephen Roberts
8. Alexandre Garceau(Sp)
9. Gavin Rimmer(Sp)

Open DIV 2
VLT B2
1. Justin Todd
2. Harry Freeman
3. Jason Del Vicario
4. Emma Parke
5. Curtis Dorosh(Sp)
6. Doug MacDougall
7. John Nichols
8. Matthew Taylor
9. David Goldsmith
10. Terry Sunar
11. Mike Dodds
12. Lenny Moy(Sp)
13. Roland Haebler(Sp)
14. Corry Silbernagel(Sp)
15. Chris Wallace
16. Greg Desaulniers(Sp)

Open DIV 3
SPC C3
1. Braden Douglas(Sp)
2. Kurt Woodman
3. NAZIR HIRJI(Sp)
4. Bryan Hall
5. Ken Windt
6. John Desaulniers
7. David Leman(Sp)
8. Robert Tomizza
9. Marcus Foster(Sp)

Open DIV 4
HOL 4 “Smitty’s Crew”
1. Stuart Clark(Sp)
2. Rod Fong(Sp)
3. Robert Ockeloen
4. Derek Smith
5. Kevin Spooner
6. Don Leslie
7. Randy Holmes(Sp)
8. Sam Mottram
9. Richard Johansen(Sp)
10. Justin Mitchell(Sp)
11. Andrew Jones
12. Josh Bovard
13. Patrick Frost(Sp)

Open DIV 5
EVE G5
1. Simon Bicknell
2. Emilio Jr Haneine
3. Bob Hodgins
4. David Karp
5. Matt Kerr
6. Dean Kallweit
7. Kevin Richardson
8. Randy Mullock
9. Colin Brauner
10. Steve Baker
11. Sven Tapp

Open DIV 6
RIV F6
1. Thor Butler
2. Wayne Diakow
3. Barry Atkinson
4. Trevor Stickler
5. Frank Odorico
6. Peter Schulz
7. Flois Aranas

Open DIV 7
VRC K7 “Kings”
1. Chris Boshard
2. Daniel Eisenberg
3. Liam Kynaston
4. David Belisle
5. Andrew Ho
6. Randy Egan
7. Robert Kozlowski
8. Steven Meurrens
9. Ian MacKinnon
10. Mike Ford

2010/2011 Season Prizes

Filed Under Info for Captains, Prizes, Season Winners | Comments Off on 2010/2011 Season Prizes

All winning captains have been sent an email regarding these prizes. If you have not received an email please contact the league coordinator.

NOTE: Orders must be placed, by emailing the league coordinator, on or before May 31st.

Winning teams: Prize order form

Filed Under Season Winners | Comments Off on Winning teams: Prize order form

If you are a captain of a winning team (league and/or playoffs) and you didn’t get your prize order form in your email box download it here.

Please fax back to 604-685-7078 BEFORE May 31st, 2010.

2009/2010 Season Winners!

Filed Under Season Winners | Comments Off on 2009/2010 Season Winners!

Congratulations to all the teams who finished in first place at the end of the season and those that won the playoffs! The VSL will be in contact with the winning captains shortly regarding prizes. Captains, please send us your team photo and we’ll post it here.

WOMEN – First Place
Div 1 – VLT A1
Div 2 – VRC B2
Div 3 – HOL B3
Div 4 – VRC D4
Div 5 – ARB A5
Div 6 – SPC F6
Div 7 – JER Squash Junk

WOMEN – Playoffs 1st Place
Div 1 – VLT A1
Div 2 – VRC B2
Div 3 – HOL B3
Div 4 – VRC D4
Div 5 – ARB A5
Div 6 – SPC F6
Div 7 – BAY E7

+

OPEN – First Place
Div 1 – BEN A1
Div 2 – BEN B2
Div 3 – EVE C3
Div 4 – GWF B4
Div 5 – BEN B5 Squad
Div 6 – JER F6
Div 7 – VRC H7
Div 8 – SPC X8

OPEN – Playoffs 1st Place
Div 1 – BEN A1
Div 2 – JER C2
Div 3 – JER D3
Div 4 – GWF B4
Div 5 – BEN B5 Squad
Div 6 – JER F6
Div 7 – VLT D7
Div 8 – SPC X8

+

LAST YEAR’S WINNERS:

WOMEN – First Place
Div 1 – EVE B1
Div 2 – BEN A2
Div 3 – BON A2
Div 4 – JER A4
Div 5 – VLT B5
Div 6 – HOL C6
Div 7 – VLT C7

WOMEN – Playoffs 1st Place
Div 1 – VLT A1
Div 2 – BEN A2
Div 3 – VRC C3
Div 4 – JER A4
Div 5 – GWF A5
Div 6 – HOL C6
Div 7 – VLT C7

+

OPEN – First Place
Div 1 – FIT A1
Div 2 – BON A3
Div 3 – VRC C3
Div 4 – BON B4
Div 5 – HOL C5
Div 6 – VRC G6
Div 7 – RIV F7
Div 8 – TCC X8

OPEN – Playoffs 1st Place
Div 1 – JER B1
Div 2 – BON A3
Div 3 – VRC C3
Div 4 – BON B4
Div 5 – HOL C5
Div 6 – VRC G6
Div 7 – ARB A7
Div 8 – HOL E8

Next Page →